Zenfolio Store

Monday, October 2, 2017

October Sports

2-October-2017
  Some of the games played by the sports  teams from Bogota that are scheduled for the month of October.  Times and dates may change due weather or other circumstances. Please contact the event for the most up to date information. 
  Tournament, and playoff games will be added when announced.

Select photos from the Bogota Blog NJ collection of  Bogota Sports are now available for purchase. These may be order from the Bogota Blog NJ Zenfolio store at: Bogotablognj /Bogota Sports 


Monday-2-Oct
Soccer-                    vs Hawthorne Christian Academy  4:00p at Olsen Park
JV Football-         at Becton  4:00p
MS Soccer-           at Haledon 4:00p

Tuesday-3-Oct
Volleyball-            vs Waldwick  4:00p at Speary Gym. JV match will follow at 5:30p

Wednesday-4-Oct
Cross Country-    vs Palisades Park, Emerson/ Park Ridge at Darlington Park
Soccer-                     vs Saddle River Day School  4:00p at Olsen Park
JV Soccer-              at Saddle River Day School  4:00p
MS Volleyball-     at Ridgefield Park 4:00p.
MS Soccer-            at Haledon 4:00p

Thursday-5-Oct
Volleyball-              at Hawthorne Christian Academy  4:00p . JV match will follow at 5:30p
MS Volleyball-      at River Dell 4:00p.

Friday-6-Oct
Volleyball-            at Saddle River Day School  4:00p . 
Football -              at Park Ridge 7:00p
Soccer-                    vs Park Ridge  4:00p at Olsen Park
JV Soccer-              at Park Ridge  4:00p
MS Volleyball-    vs Wood-Ridge 4:00p at Speary Gym.

Junior Football   vs Little Ferry at Feigel Field  Pee-Wee kickoff at 11:00a the other divisions to follow.

Monday-9-Oct
Cross Country-   NJIC  League Championship meet at Garrett Mountain
JV Football-         vs Park Ridge at Feigel Field  4:00p

Tuesday-1o-Oct
Volleyball-            vs Park Ridge  4:00p at Speary Gym. JV match will follow at 5:30p
Soccer-                    vs Midland Park 4:00p at Olsen Park
JV Soccer-             at Midland Park  4:00p  
MS Soccer-           vs Garfield at Olsen Park 4:00p *   
          
Wednesday-11-Oct   
Volleyball-              at Secaucus  4:30p . JV match will follow at 6:00p      
MS Volleyball-     at Secaucus  4:00p
    
Thursday-12-Oct
Volleyball-              at Midland Park  4:00p  JV match will follow at 5:30p     
Soccer-                      at Midland Park  4:00p                            
MS Soccer-             at Secaucus 4:00p 
            
Friday-13-Oct
MS Volleyball-       vs Ft. Lee 4:00p at Speary Gym.
         
Saturday-14-Oct
Junior Football     at Ridgefield Pee-Wee kickoff at 6:00p the other divisions to follow.

Monday-16-Oct
Soccer-                      vs  Emerson  4:00p at Olsen Park
JV Soccer-              at Emerson 4:00p  
MS Volleyball-      vs Garfield 4:00p at Speary Gym.
MS Soccer-             vs Harrison at Olsen Park 4:00p *   

Tuesday -17-Oct.
Volleyball-            vs Emerson  4:00p at Speary Gym. JV match will follow at 5:30p     
MS Soccer-            vs Harrison 4:00p  at Olsen Park

Wednesday-18-Oct   
Volleyball-              vs  Palisades Park  4:00p at Speary Gym. JV match will follow at 5:30p 
Soccer-                     at  Palisades Park  4:00p at 
MS Volleyball-      at Mahwah  4:00p 
  
Thursday-19-Oct
Volleyball-              at West Morris Central 6:00p  JV match will proceeds at 4:30p 
JV Soccer-              vs  Hawthorne Christian Academy  4:00p at Olsen Park  

Friday-20-Oct
Volleyball-             vs  Cresskill  7:00p at Speary Gym. JV match will proceeds at 5:30p
Soccer-                    at Cresskill 4:00p 
MS Soccer-            at Secaucus 4:00p 
Junior Football  at   Palisades Park Pee-Wee kickoff at 6:00p the other divisions to follow.

Saturday-21-Oct
Cross Country-         County Group Championship Darlington Park
Football-                      vs Wallington  at Fiegel Field.  kickoff at 1:00p 

Tuesday -24-Oct
Volleyball-             at Waldwick 4:00p  JV match will follow at :30p 
Soccer-                    vs Waldick  4:00p at Olsen Park             
JV Soccer-              at Waldwick 4:00p 
  
Wednesday-25-Oct.
Volleyball-                  vs Mahwah 7:00p at Speary Gym. 

Thursday-26-Oct
Volleyball-              vs  Hawthorne Christian Academy 4:00p at Speary Gym. JV match will follow at 5:30p
Soccer-                      vs Hawthorne Christian Academy  4:00p at Olsen Park 

Friday-27-Oct
JV Soccer-              vs  Hawthorne Christian Academy  4:00p at Olsen Park  

Saturday-28-Oct
Football-                    vs Becton 1:00p at Fiegel Field
Cross Country-        Bergen Meet of Champions Darlington Park
Junior Football      vs Cliffside Park at Fiegel Field   Pee-Wee kickoff at 11:00a the other divisions to follow.


( To help  support Bogota Blog NJ with it's coverage of local information, events & sports
please contribute what you can by using the  donation button  at the top right of the page.)

No comments:

Post a Comment