Monday, January 2, 2017

January Sports

2-January-2017

  Some of the sports by teams from Bogota  scheduled for the month of January.  Times and dates may change due weather or other circumstances. Please contact the event for the most up to date information. 


Bogota Sports 
Tuesday-3-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball   at Green Meadow  Waldorf, NY  4:00 p
Men's Basketball            at Green Meadow  Waldorf, NY  5:45 p
Bowling                               vs Leonia at Parkway Lanes 4:00p

Wednesday-4-Jan.
Wrestling                                    vs Hawthorne at Speary Gym 7:00p
Middle School Basketball   at  Hawthorne Christian Academy Lady Bucs 4:00p Men's 5:00p 

Thursday-5 -Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball     at Emerson   5:30p JV game precedes at 4:00p
Men's Basketball              vs Emerson at  the Jay Mahoney Court 7:00p   JV game precedes at 5:30p  Freshman Game at 4:00p
Bowling                                 vs Harrison at Parkway Lanes 4:00p

Friday-6 -Jan.
Wrestling                                    vs  Indian Hills 6:00p,  Teaneck  7:00p at Speary Gym
Middle School Basketball   vs Ridgefield,  Lady Bucs 4:00p Men's 5:00p  at Steen School

Saturday-7-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball   at Secaucus 11:00a
Men's Basketball            at  Secaucus  1:00p

Monday-9 -Jan.
Bowling                                        vs Queen of Peace at Parkway Lanes 4:00p
Middle School Basketball   vs Harrison  Lady Bucs 4:00p Men's 5:00p  at Steen School

Tuesday-10-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball            vs Palisades Park at  the Jay Mahoney Court 4:00p  JV game follows at 5:30p 
Men's Basketball                     at Palisades Park 7:00p   JV game precedes at 5:30p  Freshman Game at 4:00p
Bowling                                         vs Midland Park  at Parkway Lanes 4:00p
Middle  School Wrestling    vs Hawthorne 4:00p

Wednesday-11-Jan
Wrestling                                     at Elmwood Park 7:00p
Middle School Basketball    vs Secaucus  Lady Bucs 4:00p,  Men's 5:00p at Steen School

Thursday-12 -Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball   vs Cresskill  at the Jay Mahoney Court 4:00p   JV game follows at 5:30p  
Men's Basketball            at Cresskill  7:00p  JV game precedes at 5:30p  Freshman Game at 4:00p
Bowling                                        vs Hawthorne Christian Academy  at Parkway Lanes 4:00p
Middle  School Wrestling   vs at Midland Park 4:00p

Friday-13-Jan.
Wrestling                           vs  Pompton Lakes 7:00p at Speary Gym

Saturday-14-Jan.
Wrestling                            at Waldwick Duals  9:00a
Lady Bucs Basketball   at Dwight-Englewood 12:00 noon 

Tuesday-17-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball           at  Waldwick 5:30  JV game precedes at 5:30p 
Men's Basketball                    vs Waldwick at  the Jay Mahoney Court 7:00p   JV game precedes at 5:30p  Freshman Game at 4:00p
Bowling                                       vs Bergen  Charter School at Parkway Lanes 4:00p
Middle  School Wrestling   vs Haledon 4:00p

Wednesday-18-Jan
Middle School Basketball   at Leonia,  Lady Bucs 4:00p , Men's 5:00p

Thursday-19-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball               vs Hawthorne Christian Academy at Jay Mahoney Court 4:00p   JV game follows at 5:30p  
Men's Basketball                         at Hawthorne Christian Academy 7:00p  JV game precedes at 5:30p  Freshman Game at 4:00p
Bowling                                         vs Park Ridge  at Parkway Lanes 4:00p
Middle  School Wrestling   vs Waldwick 4:00p
Friday-20-Jan.
Middle School Basketball    at Saddle River Day School,  Lady Bucs 4:00p , Men's 5:00p

Saturday-21-Jan.Wrestling                            vs Ridgfield Park, Rutherford , Ft. Lee at Speary Gym 9:00a
Men's Basketball           Coaches vs Cancer Tournament 

Monday-23-Jan.Bowling                                        vs Palisades Park at Parkway Lanes 4:00p
Middle School Basketball   at Midland Park,  Lady Bucs 4:00p , Men's 5:00p


Tuesday-24-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball           vs Saddle River Day School at the Jay Mahoney Court  4:00p JV game follows at 5:30p 
Men's Basketball                    at Saddle River Day School 7:00p   JV game precedes at 5:30p  Freshman Game at 4:00p
Bowling                                         vs New Milford at Parkway Lanes 4:00p

Wednesday-25-Jan
Wrestling                                           vs Leonia at Speary Gym 7:00p
Middle  School Wrestling          vs Leonia at Speary Gym 6:00p
Middle School Basketball     vs Waldwick  Lady Bucs 4:00p , Men's 5:00p at Steen School 

Thursday-26-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball               at Park Ridge 4:00p   JV game follows at 5:30p  
Men's Basketball                        vs Park Ridge at  the Jay Mahoney Court 7:00p   JV game precedes at 5:30p  Freshman Game at 4:00p
Bowling                                         vs Leonia at Parkway Lanes 4:00p
Middle  School Wrestling      at Garfield 4:00p

Friday-27-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball              vs Green Meadow  of Waldorf, NY  4:00 p
Men's Basketball                       vs  Green Meadow  of Waldorf, NY  5:45 p
                                                                Both games on  the Jay Mahoney Court
Wrestling                                      at Cliffside Park  6:00p
Middle  School Wrestling      at Cliffside Park  5:00p

Monday-30-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball               at Belleville 4:00p JV game follows at 5:30p
Middle School Basketball        vs Palisades Park, Lady Bucs 4:00p , Men's 5:00p at Steen School 


Tuesday-31-Jan.
Lady Bucs Basketball           vs Midland Park at the Jay Mahoney Court  4:00p JV game follows at 5:30p 
Men's Basketball                    at Midland Park 7:00p   JV game precedes at 5:30p  Freshman Game at 4:00p




Bowling                                         vs Harrison at Parkway Lanes 4:00p
Middle  School Wrestling     at New Milford 4:00p
Middle School Basketball     at Maywood Lady Bucs 4:00p , Men's 5:00p 



 ( To help  support Bogota Blog NJ with it's coverage of Local news & sports please contribute what you can by using the  donation button  at the top right of the page.)
















No comments:

Post a Comment